Follow Me on Pinterest

I Design For...


  • Mojo Monday Blinkie

  • All images and designs on this blog are the sole property of Carole Burrage. This blog is for inspiration only. Please do not use these photographs or designs for contests or publications. Thank You!
Blog powered by Typepad

This blog has been
"Tweaked and Designed"
by Sara Williams.

« Let's Get Twisted... Again | Main | MFT February Blog Hop and Shop! »

January 29, 2011

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00e54eeec8a188340147e21d6cd0970b

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference My Favorite Things Teasers - Day 3:

Comments

Melody Rupple

Cute!! Love the sparkly skirt and the flower die work is perfect!

Candi

Carole she is absolutely adorable! I love the boing and color choices.

Angi Rankin

Really cute card! Your eye for details is great. All the little things always make a card more special imho. Love it!!

Jody Morrow

Super cute card! Her skirt is precious. *coo* LOL

jessica k

Sparkly awesomeness - woo!

Cindy haffner

Awwwwwww great colors!!!

Nancy Thomas

Great colors - love that you've made her all sparkly. Super cute P.I.

Holly AKA Kopykat

OMG she is too cute, love it

Linda Suarez

So cute! Love how you glittered up the skirt!

Bonnie aka raduse

Cool! I'm in love with this card Carole.

StampOwl

what a sweetie

kellijo

I LOVE how you carried out the pink flowers from the DP to the bottom of your card!!!! and I LOOOOVED Sweet Pea's Pic on FB!!!!! Awwwwwww.... :) PS Where is your KJ Inspired Craft Lounge??? ;)

Inge

Cute!!! Love all the glitter and the shape of the card:-D

Arlene

What a sweet card Carole! Lovin' her glittery skirt. :-)

Jose

Very cute! Love the sparkle. Pink and Black looks great!

Karen Motz

That's the sweetest sparkly skirt ever!!!

Kim Chong

Love the PI image! Must have on my list! Great card!

Barbara

Adorable! Love her glittered up tu-tu!

Cheryl Murphy

Wonderful card and what girl doesn't like a little bling in her life.

Megan Lock

Squeal! I can't wait to see your family member! I bet she's so sweet. Beautiful creation and I love the little bling you have on her!

Michele Boyer

So sweet, Carole. I just love the sparkly tu-tu!

Beth M

Adorable. Love the sparkle.

Jana

Adorable!! Love her sparkly wings, and the pink and black is perfect - need to make something similar for my niece!! Oh...and the new pooch is super sweet - love her pic on fb!!

Janet B

Love the bling on the tutu

Jodi

SO cute Carole! LOVE her sparkly skirt!

Nicole Sison

Very cute. Love her sparkly pink tutu!

Rose Kerry

Your fairy is adorable, beautifully cut and colored. Love the pinks and black with a touch of turquoise. Excellent work.

Tina

I love the PI girl in a tutu! And sparkly pink ... my favorite. I love you card, you did good!

Jen B

adorable! love all the sparkly glitter and fab colour combo. I love this little PI girl, haven't seen one I don't like for that matter ;)

Anita

OMG Carole, she is so darn cute.

Gabby

So blasted cute! Love the colors and sparkle! And of course, all the new PI images! :)

Rachel G

Cute! love the glittery skirt.

Susan M.

I love how everything ties back so beautifully to the dp!

Jan G

Sweet card!

Heather

So cute, loving the colour scheme :)

Connie

Love the way you created the border! She's adorable!

Janet Sisk

Oh my goodness, this fairy is SO darn cute! I can't wait for the release. Thanks for a chance to win, too. :D

jayne vero

bill card love the contrast and her little glittery skirt tfs hugs jayne xxx

Suzy

So, so cute....lovin her glitter!

chris v - easily amused

she is something to squeal over.

Christine W

How cute she is with her glittered skirt!

Jessica B.

oh, she's so sweet! adorable card!

debw

So many ideas for this one, too cute.

Starqueen

Hi Carole,
What a sweet, sparkly darling! Congratulations on your new addition to the family. Can't wait to see her!
Thanks for sharing!

Lisa Henke

this is really cute. love the touch of glitter and those pretty flowers in pink!

Jessie/knightrone

So cute Carole!!

Leigh OBrien

Oh for gosh sakes...I had to come down 100 comments to tell you how SWEET this is. You know I'm gonna need all of the new PIs. I love all of her purple-y purpleness!

Rose Ann

She is absolutely adorable in pink & black...and I love the sparkle!!

play boy

Quality posts is the main to invite the people to pay a visit the site, that's what this web site is providing.

The comments to this entry are closed.