« Taylored Expressions February Sneak Peek: Easter Doodles & Easter A la Carte | Main | Taylored Expressions February Release Day: Floral Cutting Plate »

February 06, 2013

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00e54eeec8a18834017ee8438f6f970d

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Taylored Expressions February Sneak Peek: Milestone Markers:

Comments

Elizabeth Garcia

Such a clever card. Love it!

Libby

Cute cute cute! Love it!

Amy Rohl

Now who's little miss clever?! You rocked it...pun fully intended, girlie!

I can't wait til you send ME this card in a couple years.

Jami

I can't tell you how much I LOVE this card! Oh my my my! So cute and clever!!

Angela Bear

Wow! One of the cutest cards I have seen in a long time!!! Love it!

Karolyn Loncon

OH EM GEE!! Dude, I am in LOVE with this project!! It should have been submitted to the recent Birthday Celebrations call that passed on Monday. Ugh!! Seriously, using the 45's is downright GENIUS!! Oh, and thanks for making me feel like an old bat - you were listening to all of those songs when you were 5 - I was in high school!! LOL And all were my faves, too. I think we are twins, separated at birth - only 10 years apart!! Miss you, boo!! XOXO

Ardyth

Love it! So clever - too bad I'm turning 46 this year! lol!

Tracy Clemente

LOVE THIS!!!!!

Richard

G. Nyus. Perfection.

Cindi Flass

Great card! I love the idea of using the 45s on this card and I do remember having owned some of those same ones (I wonder where those went?).

LeAnne

This is just the bomb!

Kerri M.

This is so clever!!! I just love it and I'm sure your hubby will too:)

Shannon White

OMGoodness Soo Darned Clever Carole!! I'd be patting you on the back too! 8-) Your Hubby is going to Love this for sure!!

Big Hugs
Shannon

P.S. LOVE the film clip from Funny Girl! That is one of my Most Favorite of her Songs to Sing.. ( Barbara is one of the singers I grew up listening too, Dad was a big fan! ) And yes I did sing along with the clip just now! LOL 8-)

Debbie Carriere

Oh, aren't you a smarty pants!!! Love those records!!!

Sabrina Radican

Oh I just love your card!! Boy did you bring me back to when I was 14. I had all those records too!! It's funny what a small world we live in. LOL

Wanda G (stampcat)

HEY! This card is the best thing ever! What a fabulous idea! You clever minx!! Now I wanna rock-n-roll all night (and party every day)! Thanks for the smiles!

Carolyn King

"Yeah, my heart stood still....Yeah, her name was Jill..."
LOVE it! Those records are fabulous!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Follow Me on Pinterest

I Design For...


  • Mojo Monday Blinkie

  • All images and designs on this blog are the sole property of Carole Burrage. This blog is for inspiration only. Please do not use these photographs or designs for contests or publications. Thank You!
Blog powered by Typepad

This blog has been
"Tweaked and Designed"
by Sara Williams.