Follow Me on Pinterest

I Design For...


  • Mojo Monday Blinkie

  • All images and designs on this blog are the sole property of Carole Burrage. This blog is for inspiration only. Please do not use these photographs or designs for contests or publications. Thank You!
Blog powered by Typepad

This blog has been
"Tweaked and Designed"
by Sara Williams.

« Build Me Up, Buttercup | Main | Lucky Duck & Hooked on Quack Blog Hop Challenge »

March 25, 2013

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00e54eeec8a18834017d42464f37970c

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference WTF, Mojo Monday?:

Comments

Dawn Easton

haha Carole! Love the card and sentiment! I was eyeing that set just the other day and put it in my cart!!! Guess I should hit the checkout button eh?

Sorry that things aren't going the way you hoped but it'll pass, it always does ;) Chin up! Kids are always a challenge that's for sure! I've had many of THOSE days where I shook my head and wondered what I was thinking back then....haha! BUT it's all worth it!

Wanda Cullen

Love this fun, colorful card and so sorry life isn't treating you kindly right now! The teen years are tough ones!

Mackie

Great card! I can see your "artistic" side is really showing today! Ha! There will be better days....when they turn 25!

Marisa

SUch fun papers, Carole! Love your take on the sketch.

Amy Rohl

Sounds like we need to break open a BOX of our favorite Pinot, girlfriend! You know I loves ya, but I am livin' the stink outta this card right now! LoL!!

Amy Rohl

Livin?! Let's try 'lovin'!

Barbara M

Is that paper like your new chair? You have some beautiful things!

Debbie Carriere

Love this one Carole!!! And yes, I have thought that myself. Sometimes I daydream about what I might be doing if I had no kids - then a child pulls on my shirt - HA!! You are right though - it will pass, hang in there!

Wanda G (stampcat)

OMG - WTF! This is so awesome! Hilarious - love your bright and funny card!!

Tracey

Totally loving this card Carole!!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment