My Photo
Blog powered by Typepad

Categories

« Guess Who's Coming For Breakfast? | Main | Musings of a MAJOR Celebrity »

September 18, 2010

Comments

Amy Rohl

Your card is perfection, just like you, sweet friend! Your birthday plans sound just perfect to me...have a relaxing day!

LMBO at your chatter and sallyomalley!

Amy Rohl

Oh...and, BTW...your bd card has been done for over a month now, but will be late getting to you...story of my life!

Rose Ann

Happy Birthday, Carole! It sounds like you had a wonderful celebration yesterday! Your card is just darling as well! Enjoy your special day! Hugs!!

Carolyn King

Happy birthday Carole! Love ya lots, my twisted sistah. Working on an extra special full of love card JUST for you (evil cackle)!! JK--it will be nice, cause that is how i roll!!!

Hope you day is great!!

Leeanne

Happy Birthday!! Your card is super cute, love the image and the colors and well it's just fabulous. Hope you have a great day!

Jackie Pedro

Happy Happy Birthday, Carole!!! I hope you have a great day! Never be afraid to tell your age!!

Your card is darling! I haven't had a chance to ink this cutie up yet....

Jenn Diercks

I hope you have a fabulous birthday! Your card is adorable. That image is so very sweet.

Kim Howard

Happy Birthday Carole-we share a birthday :-) Hope you have a fabulous day and enjoy yourself.

Jodi

Happy Birthday sweet Carole! I hope you have a WONDERFUL day!!! LOVE your card...those new TCP stamps are SUPER cute!

Jessie/knightrone

Happy Birthday Carole!! Super cute card!!

Kimberly Gajewski

Happy Birthday to you! Happy Birthday to you! Happy Birthday Dear Carole! Happy Birthday to you! My Mom's birthday is today as well! (I'm certain that she folded socks and underwear today too...lol!) Love your card! Her jacket is so adorable! Wonderfully done! :D

Gabriela (Gabi With An Eye)

Roses are Red
Violets are Blue
I wish I was
As young as you!

Happy birthday! I adore that photo of you blowing at your crazy candles. Luv it I tell you!

Ashley Nguyen Newell

Happy birthday, lovely and talented Carole! I'm glad that your hubby spoiled you a little the day before your bday. What a wonderful dinner!

PS I was at a LSS and saw a Cat's Pajamas card made by YOU! I was gonna steal it but I decided I didn't wanna go to jail. ;)

Michele

Hope your birthday was FANTABULOUS!!! Just like you!

Meanwhile - BOOOMER SOONER!!!

Megan Lock

Cute card! I need to use my new pinking die.

Hope you had a fun birthday!

Jody Morrow

Happy birthday, girlie. :) Your card is adorable!

Wendy

Happy Birthday!!! Don't worry, I had a few glasses of wine for you to celebrate your special day...did U!! Atta girl...

Lisa Henke

hope you have/had the sweetest birthday! yeah, I'd be psyched if my hubby cooked AND baked a cake for me. Heck, I'd be happy to get any kind of cake on my birthday (it's the one detail that is always overlooked). AND you know what, your card is PERFECT! cute as ever!

gabbe

Happy Belated Birthday- sounds like it was an awesome family dinner! cute cute card too!!

The comments to this entry are closed.